We have men’s, ladies and mixed teams playing in the Notts LTA leagues throughout the summer and winter. We also enter teams into the winter indoor leagues at Nottingham Tennis Centre. 

League matches provide opportunities for players to enjoy more competitive tennis and the chance to play at clubs throughout the region.

Summer 2019 fixtures

Men’s 1st team – Div 2 (Captain – Chris Mills)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
22/06/19 Mapperley Park Away 10:30  
06/06/19 DLWB ‘B’ Home 13:00  
09/08/19 Wollaton Home 18:00  
01/09/19 Lady Bay ‘A’ Away 10:00  
21/09/19 Retford Home 13:00  
05/10/19 Mansfield Away 13:00  

Men’s A team – Div 3 (Captain – Chris Mills)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
06/06/19 Grantham Home 10:00  
29/06/19 West Bridgford ‘A’ Away 10:15  
07/07/19 Attenborough Away 10:30  
20/07/19 West Bridgford ‘B’ Home 13:00  
16/08/19 David LLoyd, Aspley Home 18:00  
28/09/19 Mansfield Away 13:00  

Men’s ‘B’ team – Div 6 (Captain: Richard Bonnello)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
12/05/19 Farnsfield ‘A’ Home 10:00  
30/06/19 Mansfield ‘C’ Away 10:00  
21/07/19 Newark Home 10:00  
28/07/19 Sutton-in-Ashfield ‘A’ Away 10:00  
01/09/19 David Lloyd WB ‘C’ Home 10:00  
15/09/19 Tennis Centre Away 10:00  
22/09/19 Farnsfield ‘B’ Away 14:00  

Men’s ‘C’ team – Div 4 short format (Captain: Brian Turner)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
28/04/19 Woodthorpe Away 10:00  
16/06/19 Caunton ‘A’ Away 13:00  
28/07/19 Mansfield Home 10:00  
04/08/19 Bingham Away 10:30  
06/10/19 Keyworth Home 10:00  

Ladies 1st team – Div 1 (Captain: Gina Ofield)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
08/06/19 Lady Bay Away 13:00  
22/06/19 Mansfield Away 13:00  
06/07/19 West Bridgford Away 10:15  
31/08/19 Newark Home 13:00  
13/09/19 David Lloyd WB Home 18:00  
22/09/19 Nottm Castle Home 10:00  

Ladies ‘A’ team – Div 2 (Captain: Jane Hall)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
28/04/19 David Lloyd WB Home 10:00  
11/05/19 Musters Home 13:00  
19/05/19 West Bridgford ‘A’ Home 10:00  
11/07/19 Woodthorpe Away 18:00  
20/07/19 Grantham Away 13:00  
28/09/19 David Lloyd, Aspley Away 10:00  

Ladies ‘B’ team – Division C short format (Captains: Deborah Trevor and Tracey Fossey)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
27/04/19 East Bridgford Home 13:00  
04/05/19 Woodthorpe Home 13:00  
15/06/19 Lady Bay Home 13:00  
25/06/19 Eastwood Away 18:15  
28/07/19 Grantham 2 Away 13:00  
04/08/19 West Bridgford 3 Home 10:00  
01/09/19 The Park Away 13:00  

Mixed 1st team – Division 1 (Captain: Gina Ofield)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
03/05/19 David Lloyd West B Away 18:00  
18/05/19 David Lloyd West B ‘A’ Away 10:00  
29/06/19 Grantham Home 13:00  
19/07/19 West Bridgford Away 18:00  
15/09/19 Nottm Castle Home 10:00  
29/09/19 East Bridgford Home 10:00  
01/09/19 The Park Away 13:00  

Mixed ‘A’ team – Division 2 (Captain: Eve Kersh)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
27/07/19 Lady Bay Home 13:00  
03/08/19 Ravenshead Home 13:00  
11/08/19 West Bridgford ‘A’ Home 10:00  
07/09/19 Mansfield Away 13:00  
06/10/19 Musters Away 10:00  
13/10/19 Attenborough Away 10:30  

Mixed ‘B’ team – Division 3 (Captain: Tricia Urquhart)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
17/05/19 Woodthorpe Home 18:00  
01/06/19 Burton Joyce Home 13:00  
16/06/19 Retford Away 10:30  
10/08/19 Mapperley Park Away 10:00  
06/09/10 Musters ‘A’ Home 18:00  
21/09/19 Farnsfield Away 18:00  

Mixed ‘C’ team  Division 2 short format (Captains: Alice and Jonny Ofield)

Date Opposition Home/Away Time Result
07/06/19 West Bridgford ‘A’ Away 18:30  
23/06/19 Attenborough Home 10:00  
07/07/19 Keyworth Away 10:00  
14/07/19 Southwell Home 10:00  
18/08/19 David Lloyd, Aspley Home 10:00  
14/09/19 Eastwood Away 13:00