To book a court from 1st October 2020, please follow the link below:

https://clubspark.lta.org.uk/MagdalaLawnTennisClub

For bookings up to that date, please use the usual channel and email sallydavies76@hotmail.com

Mon 14th Sept – Weds 30th Sept 

Monday 14th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30 SC/RB/WR/DH      
10:00 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL  
11:30 MEN’S  SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL  
13:00     LD LADIES DOUBLES  
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00 MM/MK/SD/NL/BM CW/DT/TF/LB KG/GUEST EF/VAB
8:30        
 
Tuesday 15th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING TM/JB  
11:30 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING    
13:00     RA/TU/SC/CW  
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00 RL/COB/DF/AL CM//TM/PK/DB SG/RB/JO/DR  
20:30        
 
Wednesday 16th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00

RA/JH/LB/JWh

RSek/GUEST (JB) CW/EB  
11:30        
13:00        
14:30        
16:00       JUNIOR COACHING
17:30       JUNIOR COACHING
19:00 CW/SS/IRA/SD ADULT COACHING ADULT COACHING JUNIOR COACHING
20:30   ADULT COACHING ADULT COACHING  
 
Thursday 17th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL    
11:30 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL TM/JB  
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30 DF/NL/SC/AL    CW/LW  
19:00 LB/JG/CR/SD MIXED SOCiAL MIXED SOCIAL  CW/MM/SS/MB
20:30   MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL CW/MM/SS/MB
 
Friday 18th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL TM/RN
11:30 MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL  
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00        
20:30        
  
Saturday 19th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00        
11:30        
13:00 CL/TM      
14:30   CW/MM BM/NL/MK/TU  
16:00 EB      
17:30        
19:00        
20:30        
  
Sunday 20th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 BS/AD/DH/VAB

CR/ER/TH/DA

RA/DT/JWh/LB  
11:30     GO/PO/GUEST  
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00     CM/IRA/DB/JB  
20:30        
 
Monday 21st September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL  
11:30 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL JT/GO/LB/KG  
13:00     LD LADIES DOUBLES  
14::30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00 CW/MK/NL/MM   TF/DH/AD/ED  
20:30        
 
Tuesday 22nd September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING    
11:30 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING    
13:00        
14:30        
16:00     PK/AS  
17:30     PK/AS  
19:00 MS/DR/JK/JO   RL/AL/COB/DF  
20:30        
 
Wednesday 23rd September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court  3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00     RA/AD/JWh/LB  
11:30        
13:00        
14:30        
16:00       JUNIOR COACHING
17:30       JUNIOR COACHING
19:00 NL/JB ADULT COACHING ADULT COACHING JUNIOR COACHING
20:30   ADULT COACHING ADULT  COACHING  
 
Thursday 24th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL    
11:30 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL    
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00 CW/MM/SS/MB MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL  
20:30    MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL   
 
Friday 25th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCAIL MIXED SOCIAL  
11:30 MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL MIXED SOCIAL  
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00        
20:30        
 
Saturday 26th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00        
11:30        
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00        
20:30        
 
Sunday 27th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00     RA/JWh/KG/LB  
11:30        
13:00        
14:30        
16:00        
17:30        
19:00        
20:30        
 
Monday 28th September
Time Court 1 Court 2  Court 3  Court 5
 7:00        
 8:30        
 10:00 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCIAL  
 11:30 MEN’S SOCIAL MEN’S SOCAIL MEN’S SOCIAL  
 13:00     LD LADIES DOUBLES  
 14:30        
 16:00       COACHING
 17:30       COACHING
 19:00 MK/CW/NL/SD GO/JW/MM/BM    COACHING
 20:30        
 
Tuesday 29th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING RA/JH/SC/TU  
11:30 LADIES MORNING LADIES MORNING    
13:00        
14:30        
16:00       COACHING
17:30       COACHING
19:00       COACHING
20:30        
 
Wednesday 30th September
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 5
7:00        
8:30        
10:00        
11:30        
13:00        
14:30        
16:00       JUNIOR COACHING
17:30       JUNIOR COACHING
19:00   ADULT COACHING ADULT COACHING JUNIOR COACHING
20:30   ADULT COACHING ADULT COACHING